September 2026 Benchmark Results

Netus AI

AI humanizer included in the September 2026 AI Humanizer Benchmark.

Netus AI wasn't part of the October 2026 cycle. These are its September 2026 results. See the current leaderboard for the latest rankings.

Scorecard

Detector bypass75.3%
Meaning74.8
Readability73.2
Consistency71.6

By detector

How Netus AI performs against each detector we test.

DetectorScorePass rate
Turnitin76.076%
GPTZero78.579%
Originality.ai71.972%
Winston AI74.074%

By writing category

Performance across the categories of writing we score separately.

CategoryScore
SEO content78.4
Marketing copy76.1
Students77.9
Essays76.6
Academic writing75.8

At a glance
Netus AI ranks sixth of seven with an overall score of 70.18. It is 3.23 points behind BypassGPT and 18.91 points ahead of NoteGPT AI Humanizer. GPTHuman remains the top-ranked AI humanizer in the September 2026 leaderboard at 88.28. Netus AI's four core scores are tightly grouped, from 71.6 for consistency to 75.3 for detector bypass.

What the scores show
Netus AI performs most credibly in academic writing, where it ranks fifth at 75.8. Its other active category results fall between 76.1 and 78.4, while its strongest direct-detector result is 78.5 against GPTZero. The pattern is stable but does not contain a standout win.

Where it falls behind
It ranks sixth on every published direct-detector result and sixth in four of the five active writing categories. Consistency is its weakest core measure at 71.6, which matters because a respectable average is less useful when results vary from one input to the next.

Bottom line
Netus AI is a broadly even lower-ranked option rather than a specialist. Academic writing is its relative strength, but the evidence does not show a detector or category where it clearly beats the stronger alternatives above it.

Where it performed best

The benchmark case for Netus AI

Netus AI produced a relatively even score profile, with its best results concentrated in SEO and academic writing.

Sixth overall

70.18 overall, with 75.3 detector bypass, 74.8 meaning, 73.2 readability and 71.6 consistency.

Highest category score

Scored 78.4 for SEO content.

Best category position

Placed fifth for academic writing with a score of 75.8.

Best detector result

Its highest direct-detector score was 78.5 against GPTZero.

Measured limitations

Where the result needs context

Netus AI remained below the field leaders across overall, detector and writing-category rankings.

Detector position

Ranked #6 against GPTZero, Winston AI and Originality.ai.

Consistency

Its 71.6 consistency score was its weakest core measure.

Applied penalties

Its reported score includes penalties for split-detector results, length expansion, meaning drift, residual AI-writing patterns and rerun variance.

Point-in-time evidence

The findings describe one fixed September 2026 cycle and cannot guarantee the outcome for an individual document.

Compare Netus AI

Head-to-head benchmark pages

Compare Netus AI with the tools immediately above and below it.

Related research

See how performance changes under different tests

Arena Labs examines questions that the main leaderboard does not answer on its own.